Sunday, December 27, 2009

~a safe journey dedication~

just sent sy at the airport.. been 3yrs since we get to know each other.. she's been like a sister to me n occassionally someone i seek to when i need an ear for me to grumble bout stuff.. we'll meet again for sure.. n of cos in msn.. hope u have another wonderful journey ahead and achieve ur dream in no time..

Picture 3
just a very small gift for her..

hope u can guess the purpose of the gift ya.. take care ya.. will miss u.. all the best for ur future undertakings and best of luck.. till we meet again

Saturday, December 26, 2009


This yr xmas hippie theme was cancelled due to no indoor place for us to get_together but no place did not stop us from getting together thou.. so i changed it to beach bbq instead.. kayc suggested handmade wen ange ask for exchange gift.. i feel its a wonderful idea n much more meaningful than buying gift.. n of cos.. the old old freebie towel i got last year was the biggest joke of the century*skip this*..

n so no theme to follow.. but 1st time bbq with fren i marinate chic wings.. go shopping for food together with frens was a nice thing to do especially if v r those who like to check for best value.. as usual go back old hse area to get charcoal n chicken wire.. will talk more of bbq if i get those pic asap..

was a rush to make the xmas gift n had slight difficulties doin it too as my sewing kit is in pj mini room.. zzz.. the prob of staying in 2 different hse.. another prob i faced was.. the pretty deep cut on my finger a day b4 xmas during my cooking session.. at that moment i start sewing.. i can feel the pain of those drama ppl who forfeited to get their fingers kepit *sorry limited eng vocab* plurk oso nmt wan2 kepit my fingers.. zzz.. i need my fingers to survive.. really.. haha..

this is the keychain i sew yesterday morning..
tic_tac_smile ^o^

tot of wrapping this with a canvas pouch n then.. again my canvas is in mini room =.=" change plan, use those synthetic wrapper n sew it to make a pouch out of it.. candy cane slotted in to make this gift a more colorful n joyful packaging..

mind my bokeh-ed fingers.. was a rush snapping this cos genie almost reach my place dee..

preparing fire was tougher yesterday.. as wind pretty strong.. but of cos fire is well lighted.. cos hole was pretty deep, thx to pei, kah wei n genie to dig it.. it was such a nice chit chatting n laugh til ermmm almost... almost... i did not bring camua to snap pic as i know i will bbq chic wings.. i dun wan2 dirty my camua with chicken smell on its body.. waiting for some nice pic from the girls.. too bad i did not drunk after 2 or 3 shots of vodka.. way walking to the hotel toilet was crazy.. again v need to escape from those guards.. all the way.. we were talking bout bladder, n just anything.. even dunno how.. i suddenly talk bout mermaid n sang like one.. haha... lame-ness but the laughters really almost kill me.. it was so long since i was out from home in pg til almost 3 in the morning..

b4 back i was real happy knowing that my present was something for them to eye on b4 they even see wats that.. haha.. i got a box of eclairs from blian.. not handmade? exception for her n et cos everyday work til so late.. anyway yesterday was a real blast.. until i sleep at 530am.. then awake at 830am to accompany mom n sis to market then look in extreme awful in queensbay.. today met joanne n jaycelyn.. T__T i looked extremely awful.. this is the only sad thing at the moment..

**waiting for picka from them
**butt pain cos yesterday sit at the same spot from 6pm++ til midnight.. zzz
**lazying around again
**waiting for my short trip ^^
**feels hot n cold
**officially sore_throat n non stop cough.. good for me T__T
**every1.. merry xmas n happy new yr..

Thursday, December 24, 2009

~eve dinner~

its xmas now.. 12 am.. since last year.. i've spend day of my eve at home.. accompany mom cos mom always alone at this festive season.. bought those bacon since last week.. then jus now went to econsave get some fresh vege to cook.. idea for this black pepper fried spagetti is from a tv cook show i watch few months ago.. n so i add some ingredients to make my own.. from beef, change to chic dice, then add some capsicum, shitake and carrot..

baked all those bacon.. oh god.. been chewing it b4 everything else cooked... but who cares.. lol..

n this is the result of black pepper spag..
my 1st time black pepper stir fry.. absolutely love it.. dad loves it too..

apart from this dish.. i've created a side dish too.. name it as boom-tato which means boom potato.. made 3 cos today dad joined for dinner.. ^^.. dad told his frens that his daughter cooking.. haha..

this is boom_tato.. lol..
opened the boom_tato.. wrapped with bacon n sprinkled with mushroom bits.. mom kinda like this

thats my cook for this yr.. suprisingly no desserts.. yet... haha.. been too lazy make cos i failed to buy that cutter!!!!! cis.. but batik cake n cheese cake is coming soon.. haha..

fetch dad to meet up with his frens then go gurney with mom to buy coconut water then pass hp to piggy sis whom keeps forget her phone.. zzz.. back home lazy-ing around..

oppss.. i havent make my gift exchange present.. bye all

** all fonts r different.. haha.. cos i dunno which to choose.. but after that i prefer the 1st pic font.. wat u think?
** still waiting for present T__T, p/s: me is a very very good girl :P
** pray tomoro no rain pls.. pls... pls..
** where is compact cam charger??
**merry xmas to all**

Sunday, December 20, 2009

~sinful attacks~

suddenly in mood of posting my sinfulness, ss n some festive pic.. ppl might think i'm so damn free now.. erm i shall say.. YES!!! i'm free thou i got some work to do but i jus put those work aside.. pretty good mood today i should announce.. DP, mom says yes to me dee.. hope v are able to contact.. keke.. *secret*... lalalala~~

left mom n i dinner jus now.. so went to tesco to make some sin.. purchase it.. burned a small hole in my pocket again but i would say.. the aroma n taste of it worth the burning.. haha..
the 400gm of bacon streak!!!
*pic taken with 50mm + help from my w705 touchlight cos the light at particular space at home burnt n cannot on =.=*

words said n done for certain stuff,, kinda happy.. anyway.. lost another job.. whenever i'm back in pg.. i will hv some job.. darn >.<" hippie hippie all over my mind.. hope that will happen thou... haha.. dated bro to webcam on thung chit dinner.. bro at kl alone,, no tong yuen for him this year.. kesian giler.. happy days was all over me this few weeks.. last week was awesome.. its 1st time i stay in pj almost 5days after i pass up my fyp component 1.. outings definitely makes me happy. well who dun like it.. hole is hole but since happy,, will not care much la.. some pics of happiness taken.. 1u, klcc, curve, ikano, timesquare, sg wang n pavilion displays.. but will only post some of it thou.. haha.. lazy to upload pic from hp..

this pic edited n look as if its wrapped.. *e-present for all my blog visitor__ thx for visiting, comments r welc.. haha*

no fish eye lens? try this.. haha..

haha.. i was stalked while ss-ing with xmas ball.. *pls note.. purposely sign up photobucket to load this animated image.. hahaha..*

lonely bear bear at ikea.. reminds me of ms ib..
bad things bout nowadays ppl is.. they let their kids take anything they like then jus throw wherever or whenever they dun wan.. this particular bear bear very pitiful too bad i hv no $$ buy it.. seeing bearbear alone there.. its like a lil prick to my heart..

15934_227198954433_608204433_4090319_5071924_n copy
took this pic from kelvin's fb
*too bad 20 back early n sweecheng reach late T__T.. but still 3 of us very happy n ss alot.. haha*

been to so many places this sem.. happy happy.. its rather relax to study public speaking.. haha... can i b a good speaker in future n give good speeches around the world?? i wish it will become reality.. haha.. sg wang, pavilion, ikano, 1u pics.. too lazy to post dee.. its now 1am.. n i'm still awake..

swam jus now.. icy cold water with rain dropletsss.. that really did make my day.. hehe.. i hope this kinda feeling of happiness remain forever.. ermmm pretty ignorant to want something forever.. but.. watever.. i just say only.. i can feel emoness will hunt me soon.. haha.. now my lucky over pampered which made sis abit zzz to c how manja he is.. my boy.. yeahs...

**will b back for more...
**in mood to bake n cook.. bake bake bake..
**nites every1..
**trallalalaala.... oh ya.. good luck to all frens who will take exam on coming tues.. hugs for all of u.. ^^
**looking forward for my date wif missy sy ^^

Thursday, December 17, 2009

~dear santa~

festive season now.. so much of doubts in time management n yet i still slack around.. anyway i have not get my pay.. wonders when will i get it.. skip it.. mood spoiler i would say..

anyway.. life pretty happy 5days b4 i head back pg.. endless outings which at the same time contributed in burning such big hole in my pocket.. happiness from it do seal the hole in a bit.. sometimes i'm so easy to feel satisfy but sometimes it takes a whole world just to please me.. haha.. lalalala tralalalala~~

my wall... wishing upon blink blink stars ^^
*pic taken when i was lazying on bed n snap snap using 'M'*

btw i hope santa will read my blog..

dear santa,

here i am again.. made a wish list for this year..
no.1 on my list will be an original cd that i've been hunting for years.. i meant yearsss.. since f6 til now..
its boyzone 3rd album, where we belong.. pls give me pls.. at least let me find in any store so i can buy T___T..

no.2 snow cat limited edition lomo, this become 2nd wish as polaroid that i wanted all paper discontinued.. summore i'm not into fuji cheki design althou its instant camera..
y i like this?? simple.. cos its limited edition..
haha.. i always crave for something limited.. summore this film still available.. i like white n simple design.. the cat dun look like cat anyway.. thats y i like it even more.. at least i dun 100% rely on my camua babea.. camua babea need to rest at times

no.3 a polaroid.. been crazy for this since f5 after i watch the drama.. where the lead actress get it with her n snap wherever she go..
Picture 4
a white polaroid one600 but sadly the paper discontinued.. zzz

wish that sx70 paper reproduction a success, then i will get that sleek n versatile polaroid.. wahaha.. wonder how it look like??

Picture 2
this is the transformation process.. this camera is my IDOL!!! gosh... *droolss all over*

no.4 another concert cd to my collection..
back again no matter wat
its a norm for me to buy boyzone dvd.. haha..

no.5 its an abstract wish which i hope to pass this year peacefully without any conflict, wish i will kick myself to finish some unfinish work, able to cook a fantastic xmas dinner n bake some cute cookies..

hoping santa uncle will receive my e-letter, pls grant one of my wish or wishes..

yours truly,
ms IB aka cmei

this has become a habit for me to write e-letter to santa every year in my blog.. thou not even once my wish was granted.. i will neva give up.. haha.. oh yeah.. gonna slack at home for days.. life without car in penang is harder compare to kl.. but its a good thing.. i wont spend anything much.. the visual of ronan new cd is over me but wonder if the special packaging available in malaysia.. erm cant go out survey cos wont loiter to any nearest mall in this period.. dear cd, pls b patient with me.. i will get u soon.. u know me right? i will buy only after a few months.. haha.

that all bout my crap.. jus to update my blog cos 2 weeks++ din update.. will upload n edit some pics for next post.. that if i'm in mood to do editing n uploading.. lalalalala~~

**hereby wan2 wish my fren, all the best in ur future undertakings, i wont forget u.. we will meet again in future.. *u know who u r*
**will b a real lazy xmas this year..
**hope to get my pay soon
**at least 1 or 2 wishes grant pls...
**n so... lalallaalalalala~~~

*stay tuned for some pics from me in no time